Videochatru.Com - Info videochatru.com

videochatru.com receives about 17,550 unique visitors and 17,901 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $38.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $20,812.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank videochatru.com is ranked number 36,712 in the world and 0.00351% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Garden City, NY, 11530, United States and links to network IP address 209.200.44.84.

About - videochatru.com

How popular is videochatru.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
526,500
Daily Pageviews:
17,901 (1.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,712 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00351% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 33.0%32.9%4517
Azerbaijan 31.5%31.6%678
Germany 6.8%6.9%20702
Kazakhstan 3.5%3.4%3151
Ukraine 2.3%2.3%8932
Belarus 1.8%1.8%4173
France 1.7%1.6%56350
Italy 1.4%1.4%51891
United Kingdom 1.3%1.3%75828
United States 1.3%1.3%292187
Netherlands 1.1%1.2%30560
Armenia 1.1%1.1%1346
Uzbekistan 1.0%1.1%4603
Turkey 0.9%0.9%33028
Poland 0.9%0.9%41780
Austria 0.9%0.8%22350
Latvia 0.6%0.6%5448
Ireland 0.6%0.6%20041
Spain 0.6%0.6%98476
Romania 0.5%0.6%25452

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
videochatru.com
100.00%100.00%1.02

Competitive Data

SEMrush videochatru.com
Domain:
  videochatru.com
Rank:
  780,244
Organic Keywords:
  32
Organic Traffic:
  803
Organic Cost:
  $768.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  17
Page Authority:
  31
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
83
Total Backlinks:
  1,909
Follow Links:
  1,738
Nofollow Links:
  171
Referring Domains:
  165
Referring IPs:
  177

How socially engaged is videochatru.com?

Facebook:
  43,275
Google +:
  25,179
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much videochatru.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$38.17
Monthly Revenue:
$1,145.10
Yearly Revenue:
$13,932.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 5,889$11.96
Azerbaijan 5,657$9.11
Germany 1,235$5.97
United States 233$2.67
United Kingdom 233$1.45
France 286$1.35
Netherlands 215$1.09
Italy 251$0.87
Ukraine 412$0.56
Ireland 107$0.53
Austria 143$0.47
Belarus 322$0.44
Kazakhstan 609$0.43
Poland 161$0.29
Uzbekistan 197$0.24
Armenia 197$0.18
Turkey 161$0.18
Latvia 107$0.15
Romania 107$0.13
Spain 107$0.12

How much money do videochatru.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$173.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,112.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,157
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
64,696
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
787,135
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 358$1.73
Azerbaijan 905$1.46
Russian Federation 353$0.72
United States 42$0.48
United Kingdom 37$0.23
Ireland 42$0.21
Netherlands 37$0.19
Italy 43$0.15
France 32$0.15
Austria 37$0.12
Poland 53$0.10
Ukraine 54$0.07
Belarus 32$0.04
Uzbekistan 32$0.04
Romania 23$0.03
Latvia 18$0.02
Spain 20$0.02
Kazakhstan 18$0.01
Turkey 11$0.01
Armenia 10$0.01

How much is videochatru.com worth?

Website Value:
$20,812.15

Where is videochatru.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.200.44.84
ASN:
AS27257 
ISP:
Webair Internet Development Company Inc. 
Server Location:
Garden City
NY
11530
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.200.44.84

How fast does videochatru.com load?

Average Load Time:
(669 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.videochatru.com/css/style.css?t=1478273808741

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.videochatru.com/fonts/MyriadProSemiBold.woff (expiration not specified)
http://m.videochatru.com/images/android_ru.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.videochatru.com/images/appstore_en.svg (expiration not specified)
http://m.videochatru.com/images/googleplay_en.svg (expiration not specified)
http://m.videochatru.com/images/instagram.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.videochatru.com/images/ios_ru.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.videochatru.com/images/send_white.svg (expiration not specified)
http://m.videochatru.com/images/switch_camera.svg (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="chat-text" type="text" class="chat-text tr"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="rules-link" href="/rules">rules</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="instagram://us…me=chatruletka" class="instagram-button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 19.9KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing http://m.videochatru.com/images/instagram.png could save 19.9KiB (15% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.3KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://m.videochatru.com/images/appstore_en.svg could save 7.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://m.videochatru.com/images/googleplay_en.svg could save 5.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://m.videochatru.com/images/switch_camera.svg could save 900B (49% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  53

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to videochatru.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sat, 15 Jul 2017 12:33:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: https://videochatru.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sat, 15 Jul 2017 12:33:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 14498
Last-Modified: Fri, 16 Jun 2017 09:35:30 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "5943a662-38a2"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.200.44.84 3600
MX mail.videochatru.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.uadns.com
Rname hostmaster.uadns.com
Serial Number 2017040420
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns10.uadns.com 3600
NS ns11.uadns.com 3600
NS ns12.uadns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-05-09
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: VIDEOCHATRU.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1655164434_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-03T14:21:02Z
Creation Date: 2011-05-09T09:39:03Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-09T09:39:03Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Artem Tomashev
Registrant Organization: none
Registrant Street: Prirechnaia 19 0
Registrant City: Kiev
Registrant State/Province: none
Registrant Postal Code: 04213
Registrant Country: UA
Registrant Phone: +380.000000000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Artem Tomashev
Admin Organization: none
Admin Street: Prirechnaia 19 0
Admin City: Kiev
Admin State/Province: none
Admin Postal Code: 04213
Admin Country: UA
Admin Phone: +380.000000000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: NIC.UA LLC
Tech Organization: NIC.UA LLC
Tech Street: PO BOX 147
Tech City: KYIV
Tech State/Province: Kiev
Tech Postal Code: 04050
Tech Country: UA
Tech Phone: +380.445933225
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +380.4459375***
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns10.uadns.com
Name Server: ns11.uadns.com
Name Server: ns12.uadns.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-15T12:39:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: NIC.UA LLC

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEOCHATRU.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: NS10.UADNS.COM
Name Server: NS11.UADNS.COM
Name Server: NS12.UADNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-apr-2017
Creation Date: 09-may-2011
Expiration Date: 09-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-15T12:39:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
videochatru.com widget